Source 0447-010

Source information

Name: 0447-010

Other names
Gaia DR1 3226661491848379392
ICRF J044942.9-005722
IVS B0447-010
NVSS J044942-005720
PKS 0447-010
PKS J0449-0057
VCS5 J0449-0057


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:49:42.90594886   -00:57:22.3532870
or
72.428774786917   -0.95620924638889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools