Source 0424+328

Source information

Name: 0424+328

Other names
ICRF J042805.8+325952
IVS B0424+328
NVSS J042805+325952
VCS1 J0428+3259


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:28:05.80875891   32:59:52.0442031
or
67.024203162125   32.997790056417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools