Source 0404+075

Source information

Name: 0404+075

Other names
Gaia DR1 3298357277840811264
ICRF J040729.0+074207
IERS B0404+075
IVS B0404+075
NVSS J040729+074207
OF 008
OHIO F 008
VCS2 J0407+0742


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:07:29.08668900   07:42:07.4714246
or
61.8711945375   7.7020753957222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools