Source 0348-326

Source information

Name: 0348-326

Other names
ICRF J035043.3-323259
IVS B0348-326
NVSS J035043-323258
PKS 0348-326
PKS J0350-3232
VCS2 J0350-3232


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:50:43.31610621   -32:32:59.4300052
or
57.680483775875   -32.549841668111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.