Source 0339+683

Source information

Name: 0339+683

Other names
ICRF J034441.4+682747
IVS B0339+683
NVSS J034441+682747
VCS5 J0344+6827


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:44:41.44123278   68:27:47.8101034
or
56.17267180325   68.463280584278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools