Source 0338-030

Source information

Name: 0338-030

Other names
Gaia DR1 3250536012455560832
ICRF J034032.5-025454
IERS B0338-030
IVS B0338-030
NVSS J034032-025453
VCS6 J0340-0254


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:40:32.59569406   -02:54:54.2306133
or
55.135815391917   -2.91506405925

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools