Source 0329-110

Source information

Name: 0329-110

Other names
Gaia DR2 5163712220747588480
ICRF J033150.7-105155
IVS B0329-110
NVSS J033150-105155
PKS J0331-1051
VCS1 J0331-1051


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:31:50.75672629   -10:51:55.5068181
or
52.961486359542   -10.865418560583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools