Source 0320+015

Source information

Name: 0320+015

Other names
ICRF J032309.8+014550
IVS B0320+015
NVSS J032309+014550
OE 034
OHIO E 034
PKS 0320+015
PKS J0323+0145
VCS1 J0323+0145


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:23:09.87232111   01:45:50.5068159
or
50.791134671292   1.7640296710833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools