Source 0242+238

Source information

Name: 0242+238

Other names
Gaia DR2 113768323551869568
ICRF J024516.8+240535
IVS B0242+238
NVSS J024516+240535
VCS1 J0245+2405


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:45:16.85598149   24:05:35.1729817
or
41.320233256208   24.093103606028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools