Source 0237+185

Source information

Name: 0237+185

Other names
Gaia DR1 84535058148522752
Gaia DR3 84535062444366848
ICRF J024042.8+184800
IERS B0237+185
IVS B0237+185
NVSS J024042+184800
QSO B0237+185
VCS1 J0240+1848


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:40:42.81631886   18:48:00.0546595
or
40.178401328583   18.800015183194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools