Source 0212-039

Source information

Name: 0212-039

Other names
FIRST J021511.4-034309
Gaia DR2 2492878046000294528
ICRF J021511.5-034307
IERS B0212-039
IVS B0212-039
NVSS J021511-034308


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:15:11.50649613   -03:43:07.8945474
or
33.797943733875   -3.7188595965

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools