Source 0150-193

Source information

Name: 0150-193

Other names
Gaia DR2 5140873989849388416
ICRF J015301.5-190656
IVS B0150-193
NVSS J015301-190656
USNO-A2.0 0675-00665121
VCS6 J0153-1906


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:53:01.51111828   -19:06:56.6864199
or
28.256296326167   -19.11574622775

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools