Source 0137+635

Source information

Name: 0137+635

Other names
ICRF J014043.0+634606
IVS B0137+635
NVSS J014043+634606
VCS2 J0140+6346


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:40:43.07786983   63:46:06.8908052
or
25.179491124292   63.768580779222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools