Source 0117-171

Source information

Name: 0117-171

Other names
Gaia DR2 2451457759351768192
ICRF J011943.6-165408
IVS B0117-171
VCS4 J0119-1654


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:19:43.64590715   -16:54:08.9728750
or
19.931857946458   -16.902492465278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools