Source 0106+678

Source information

Name: 0106+678

Other names
4C 67.04
6C 010651+674950
8C 0106+678
ICRF J011012.8+680541
IVS B0106+678
NVSS J011012+680541
VCS1 J0110+6805


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:10:12.87346947   68:05:41.2169619
or
17.553639456125   68.094782489417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools