Source 0032+612

Source information

Name: 0032+612

Other names
Gaia DR2 430242954404499072
ICRF J003525.3+613030
IVS B0032+612
VCS4 J0035+6130


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:35:25.31057789   61:30:30.7611949
or
8.8554607412083   61.508544776361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools