Source 0023-263

Source information

Name: 0023-263

Other names
ICRF J002549.1-260212
IVS B0023-263
NVSS J002549-260212
OB -238
OHIO B -238
PKS 0023-26
PKS 0023-263
PKS J0025-2602
QSO B0023-263
VCS2 J0025-2602


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:25:49.15629900   -26:02:12.6141092
or
6.4548179125   -26.036837252556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools