Source 0021+243

Source information

Name: 0021+243

Other names
ICRF J002427.3+243926
IVS B0021+243
NVSS J002427+243926
VCS2 J0024+2439


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:24:27.33054415   24:39:26.2294930
or
6.1138772672917   24.657285970278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools