Source 0020+446

Source information

Name: 0020+446

Other names
7C 002055.00+444012.00
Gaia DR2 385807257115223040
ICRF J002335.4+445635
IVS B0020+446
NVSS J002335+445636
VCS1 J0023+4456


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:23:35.44247367   44:56:35.7581986
or
5.897676973625   44.943266166278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools