Source 0012-184

Source information

Name: 0012-184

Other names
Gaia DR1 2366275604250863872
ICRF J001502.4-181250
IERS B0012-184
IVS B0012-184
NVSS J001502-181249
OB -121
OHIO B -121
PKS 0012-184
PKS J0015-1812
QSO B0012-184
VCS1 J0015-1812


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:15:02.49202315   -18:12:50.8831843
or
3.7603834297917   -18.214134217861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools