Source 0005+568

Source information

Name: 0005+568

Other names
ICRF J000748.4+570610
IVS B0005+568
NVSS J000748+570610
VCS1 J0007+5706


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:07:48.46862363   57:06:10.4391408
or
1.9519525984583   57.102899761333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools