Source 0906+163

Source information

Name: 0906+163

Other names
FIRST J090855.9+160954
Gaia DR2 607839233612713472
ICRF J090855.9+160954
IVS B0906+163
NVSS J090855+160954
QSO B0906+163
QSO J0908+1609
VCS1 J0908+1609


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:08:55.92534294   16:09:54.7641020
or
137.23302226225   16.165212250556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools